H1B Visa


PeopleNTech is an H1B sponsoring company.

To qualify for an H1B visa, You must have ONE of the following :
  • A Bachelor's degree or Masters Degree (or the foreign equivalent from your Country), OR
  • 12 years work experience, OR
  • A mix of further education (e.g. 2 years Diploma) plus six years work experience.
  • If You DO Qualify - Congratulations! please Contact us immediately.

PeopleNTech is also an E-Verify company. So, student can take advantage of applying for the 17-month OPT extension through us. This interim rule will allow F-1 students who have received a degree in a STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, or Mathematics) field to obtain an extension of their existing post-completion OPT period for up to 17 months, for a maximum period of post-completion OPT of 29 months. The extension, however, is only available to students who are employed, or will be employed, by an employer enrolled (and determined by USCIS to be in good standing) in USCIS' E-Verify employment verification program at the time the student applies for the 17-month extension.

     Aepona      AIG      Ciber      Cognizant      Costco      CVS      Danya            Futrend      Futrend      KIPT      KIPT      Mphasis      NEC      OPC      Pfizer      Prokarma      T-Mobile      Trizetto      Walgreens      Xavient     

Copyright © 2015 PeopleNTech Institute of Information Technology.
All rights reserved.| Developed By PeopleNTech Software Limited